Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 100 of 123
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JEANES, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1747 | Dorset, England | I74372 |
2 |
NAIRN, William |
10 Sep 1766 | St Martin-in-the-Fields, London, England | I54657 |
3 |
MOWAT, Mary |
10 Sep 1768 | Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I117155 |
4 |
GREENWOOD, Mary |
10 Sep 1787 | Glusburn, Yorkshire, England | I132701 |
5 |
VIVIAN, Thomas |
10 Sep 1787 | St. Columb Minor, Cornwall, England | I72175 |
6 |
COLLITS, Sarah |
10 Sep 1797 | Sweedland Court, London, England | I22519 |
7 |
ANTUNOVI?, Mande |
10 Sep 1800 | Živogošce, Split-Dalmatia, Croatia | I78473 |
8 |
MUIR, Andrew |
10 Sep 1801 | Fife, Scotland | I56193 |
9 |
SINCOCK, Grace |
10 Sep 1801 | Crowan, Cornwall, England | I67180 |
10 |
COX, George |
10 Sep 1809 | Stevington, Bedfordshire, England | I102954 |
11 |
SOPP, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1809 | Alderbury, Wiltshire, England | I57831 |
12 |
GORDON, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1815 | Kildonan, Inverness-shire, Scotland | I116879 |
13 |
COXALL, John |
10 Sep 1827 | Haslingfield, Cambridgeshire, England | I42765 |
14 |
GARDINER, Selina |
10 Sep 1829 | Bisley, Gloucestershire, England | I33380 |
15 |
BACKSHALL, Fanny |
10 Sep 1841 | Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | I7208 |
16 |
HOULIHAN, Joseph |
10 Sep 1843 | Manchester, Lancashire, England | I41658 |
17 |
WERTS, Nancy |
10 Sep 1843 | Old Forge, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA | I117956 |
18 |
GARDINER, Silas |
10 Sep 1844 | Western Australia, Australia | I85954 |
19 |
HALL, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1844 | Withyham, Sussex, England | I32206 |
20 |
SHUMAC, John |
10 Sep 1845 | I34321 | |
21 |
MACKENZIE, Eliza Matilda Winslow |
10 Sep 1848 | Inverness-shire, Scotland | I130152 |
22 |
HARRIS, James |
10 Sep 1850 | Little Bedwyn, Wiltshire, England | I97353 |
23 |
MCNAMARA, Ellen Mary |
10 Sep 1852 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I51401 |
24 |
FREIND, Mary Ann |
10 Sep 1853 | I12476 | |
25 |
PETCHE, George |
10 Sep 1854 | Westminster, Middlesex, England | I39553 |
26 |
BLACK, Nora Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1857 | West Alexander, Washington, Pennsylvania, USA | I77055 |
27 |
IVORY, Henry James |
10 Sep 1858 | Montgomery, Montgomeryshire, Wales | I79964 |
28 |
ROBERTS, Jane Amelia |
10 Sep 1858 | Frogmore, New South Wales, Australia | I124317 |
29 |
BODYCOTE, John |
10 Sep 1859 | Kiama, New South Wales, Australia | I5083 |
30 |
CROSS, Lucy |
10 Sep 1859 | Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | I60201 |
31 |
DOBSON, Mary |
Bef 11 Sep 1859 | Redcar, Yorkshire, England | I108343 |
32 |
NOLAN, Esther Marie |
10 Sep 1863 | Greenough Flats, Western Australia, Australia | I97049 |
33 |
HENSELL, Samuel |
10 Sep 1864 | Bealiba, Victoria, Australia | I51641 |
34 |
LOOKE, Richard Maurice |
10 Sep 1864 | Guildford, Western Australia, Australia | I34427 |
35 |
GÃœTINGER, Rosa Nothburga |
10 Sep 1866 | Utzmemmingen, Ostalbkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | I60738 |
36 |
MCGEE, Daniel |
10 Sep 1866 | Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I120172 |
37 |
WILLOUGHBY, John Monroe |
10 Sep 1867 | Villa Rica, Carroll, Georgia, USA | I123338 |
38 |
GLASS, William Charles |
10 Sep 1870 | Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia | I58635 |
39 |
LEONARD, John Edward |
10 Sep 1871 | Dongara, Western Australia, Australia | I734 |
40 |
EDWARDS, Francis William |
10 Sep 1872 | Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia | I56378 |
41 |
INGRAM, Eliza |
10 Sep 1872 | Mourambine, Western Australia, Australia | I58398 |
42 |
VENTURA, Susan Ellen |
10 Sep 1873 | Greenough, Western Australia, Australia | I18945 |
43 |
CURTIS, Oliver Everdale |
10 Sep 1877 | Paris, Oxford, Maine, USA | I122158 |
44 |
FORREST, Laura Eliza |
10 Sep 1877 | Blackwood, Western Australia, Australia | I47612 |
45 |
LOFTUS, Hubert Arthur |
10 Sep 1878 | Poplar, Middlesex, England | I78522 |
46 |
GIBLETT, Henry James |
10 Sep 1880 | Cutherling, Western Australia, Australia | I87281 |
47 |
ARMSTRONG, Lewis Horace Clew |
10 Sep 1881 | Champion Bay, Western Australia, Australia | I18187 |
48 |
LEE, Louis |
10 Sep 1881 | Toodyay, Western Australia, Australia | I87562 |
49 |
BEESLEY, Frances E. |
10 Sep 1883 | Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire, USA | I110826 |
50 |
MILNE, Charles |
10 Sep 1884 | Gamrie, Banffshire, Scotland | I83420 |
51 |
COOK, Alfred Henry |
10 Sep 1885 | Unley, South Australia, Australia | I9177 |
52 |
BOWRA, Francis Atlee |
10 Sep 1886 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I128782 |
53 |
MOTT, Lilian Alice |
10 Sep 1886 | Esperance, Tasmania, Australia | I115625 |
54 |
COOK, Arthur Edward |
10 Sep 1888 | Malvern, South Australia, Australia | I7392 |
55 |
HEADLAM, Eileen Ettie |
10 Sep 1889 | Campbell Town, Tasmania, Australia | I101399 |
56 |
LUCKMAN, Walter Thomas |
10 Sep 1891 | Enfield, Middlesex, England | I112002 |
57 |
BROADBENT, Harry Franklin |
10 Sep 1895 | Franklin Harbour, South Australia, Australia | I50090 |
58 |
HIGGINS, Helen Nellie |
10 Sep 1895 | Paris, Brant, Ontario, Canada | I101251 |
59 |
ROSE, Harold Mervyn |
10 Sep 1895 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I90532 |
60 |
DESMOND, Peter Adolphus |
10 Sep 1896 | Greenough, Western Australia, Australia | I44998 |
61 |
UNKNOWN, Annie Ellen |
10 Sep 1897 | Albany, Western Australia, Australia | I62472 |
62 |
SMITH, Eva Winifred |
10 Sep 1898 | I72651 | |
63 |
BENTLEY, Maxwell Gordon |
10 Sep 1899 | Capel, Western Australia, Australia | I61123 |
64 |
GIDLEY, Edward John |
10 Sep 1899 | Kangaroo Flat, Victoria, Australia | I73564 |
65 |
ROSE, Alan Clifton |
10 Sep 1899 | Stratham, Western Australia, Australia | I58899 |
66 |
CRAMPTON, Eva Doris May |
10 Sep 1900 | Cradley, Worcestershire, England | I66159 |
67 |
LONG, Florence Rose |
10 Sep 1900 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I61067 |
68 |
WHITE, James Monroe |
10 Sep 1900 | I84363 | |
69 |
CARLISLE, Mabel Victoria |
10 Sep 1901 | Cannington, Western Australia, Australia | I64845 |
70 |
CHAPMAN, Arthur Ewart |
10 Sep 1901 | I94928 | |
71 |
PAYNE, Flora Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1903 | Karridale, Western Australia, Australia | I62974 |
72 |
CANNON, Jessie |
10 Sep 1904 | Cass, Texas, USA | I118011 |
73 |
NORRISH, Margaret Amelia |
10 Sep 1904 | Kojonup, Western Australia, Australia | I58491 |
74 |
CRAVEY, Etta |
10 Sep 1905 | I132694 | |
75 |
MONRO, Robert Alexander George |
10 Sep 1907 | Paddington, Middlesex, England | I83422 |
76 |
BRADY, Owen John |
10 Sep 1908 | Benalla, Victoria, Australia | I41998 |
77 |
AGACY, Oscar Sydney |
10 Sep 1909 | Chapra, Bihar, India | I88314 |
78 |
GRAHAM, Frances Emily |
10 Sep 1909 | I4788 | |
79 |
GULLEY, Frederick Robert |
10 Sep 1910 | I29536 | |
80 |
WOOD, Evelyn Theckla |
10 Sep 1910 | Cape Charles, Northampton, Virginia, USA | I71606 |
81 |
DHU, Norman Clarance |
10 Sep 1911 | I13141 | |
82 |
KILPATRICK, David Robert Fraser |
10 Sep 1912 | I55048 | |
83 |
MCDONALD, Dora Susan Maud |
10 Sep 1912 | Boulder, Western Australia, Australia | I106596 |
84 |
MARTIN, Stanley Simon |
10 Sep 1913 | Midland Junction, Western Australia, Australia | I25546 |
85 |
NOBLE, George Francis |
10 Sep 1913 | I114263 | |
86 |
RICHARD-PRESTON, Gwendoline Lily |
10 Sep 1914 | Auburn, New South Wales, Australia | I116840 |
87 |
COOTE, Muriel Sylvia Frances |
10 Sep 1915 | Spilsby, Lincolnshire, England | I95412 |
88 |
DONEGAN, Patricia Kathleen |
10 Sep 1916 | West Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I44298 |
89 |
TAYLOR, Reginald John |
10 Sep 1916 | Northam, Western Australia, Australia | I30530 |
90 |
HUGHES, James |
10 Sep 1917 | Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland | I126730 |
91 |
WRIGHT, Thomas Main |
10 Sep 1917 | Claremont, Western Australia, Australia | I42961 |
92 |
FOLEY, Patrick Owen William |
10 Sep 1918 | East Guildford, Western Australia, Australia | I94716 |
93 |
WILSON, Marion Esther |
10 Sep 1918 | Barnton, Cheshire, England | I91169 |
94 |
STUBBLEFIELD, Lawrence |
10 Sep 1920 | Provo, Utah, Utah, USA | I82200 |
95 |
JONES, Margaret Winsome |
10 Sep 1921 | Northampton, Western Australia, Australia | I27201 |
96 |
MALACARI, William Lewis |
10 Sep 1921 | Beaconsfield, Western Australia, Australia | I55577 |
97 |
ST JOHN, Pauline Joyce |
10 Sep 1922 | Kellerberrin, Western Australia, Australia | I134077 |
98 |
MCGUINESS, Josephine Lavina |
10 Sep 1923 | I24232 | |
99 |
LOUD, Evan |
10 Sep 1926 | Pemberton, Western Australia, Australia | I129906 |
100 |
WESTERN, Coral |
10 Sep 1927 | Goomalling, Western Australia, Australia | I125362 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOULIHAN, Joseph |
10 Sep 1843 | Manchester, Lancashire, England | I41658 |
2 |
OWEN, Charles Herne |
10 Sep 1891 | Camden, Middlesex, England | I121842 |
Died
Matches 1 to 100 of 126
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BARTON, Letitia |
10 Sep 1859 | Frankford, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA | I79134 |
2 |
LACY, James Wingfield |
10 Sep 1866 | Roanoke, Virginia, USA | I120427 |
3 |
CHEVERIL, Sarah |
10 Sep 1867 | Western Australia, Australia | I60566 |
4 |
COSHAM, Robert |
10 Sep 1867 | I11170 | |
5 |
LEECH, William |
10 Sep 1871 | Wickham Market, Suffolk, England | I111099 |
6 |
GATES, Jemima |
10 Sep 1879 | Brentford, Middlesex, England | I98125 |
7 |
BASTARD, Thomas Banabus |
10 Sep 1883 | Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | I44324 |
8 |
MCNAMARA, James |
10 Sep 1883 | Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | I85997 |
9 |
ALLENDER, Cecelia Mary |
10 Sep 1888 | Albury, New South Wales, Australia | I81916 |
10 |
GOOCH, Theophila Charlotte |
10 Sep 1888 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I86214 |
11 |
DEEGAN, Michael |
10 Sep 1894 | Waggarandall, Victoria, Australia | I101352 |
12 |
BOSANKO, Thomas Richard Eustice |
10 Sep 1895 | Wallaroo, South Australia, Australia | I80314 |
13 |
KENNEDY, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1899 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I62537 |
14 |
BUCHANAN, Ellen |
10 Sep 1904 | North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | I53446 |
15 |
DOWNES, Michael Timothy |
10 Sep 1906 | St James, Victoria, Australia | I133658 |
16 |
GLADSTONE, Caroline Carrie |
10 Sep 1906 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I43648 |
17 |
SYRED, Mary Ann |
10 Sep 1907 | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia | I12750 |
18 |
EASTWELL, Edith |
10 Sep 1908 | Midland Junction, Western Australia, Australia | I3670 |
19 |
SPARKS, Martha Jane |
10 Sep 1908 | Scott, Indiana, USA | I79765 |
20 |
GOLDING, William |
10 Sep 1910 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I83060 |
21 |
BAIR, Drucilla Percilla |
10 Sep 1914 | Lancaster, Grant, Wisconsin, USA | I103169 |
22 |
POMROY, Elizabeth Jane |
10 Sep 1915 | Kent Town, New South Wales, Australia | I33923 |
23 |
CARROLL, Thomas |
10 Sep 1917 | Northam, Western Australia, Australia | I62231 |
24 |
HECKNER, Margaret |
10 Sep 1921 | West Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I122545 |
25 |
BENNETT, Elizabeth Jane |
10 Sep 1922 | I37697 | |
26 |
BUNTER, James Ile |
10 Sep 1922 | Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia | I18223 |
27 |
DONOGHUE, John William Ernest |
10 Sep 1923 | Tasmania, Australia | I127215 |
28 |
MAUCHLINE, William Andrew |
10 Sep 1923 | Dalwallinu, Western Australia, Australia | I50666 |
29 |
WARE, Joseph |
10 Sep 1924 | Stratford, Essex, England | I100140 |
30 |
MANSFIELD, Henry George |
10 Sep 1925 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I128680 |
31 |
MITCHELL, Thelma Mary Jean |
10 Sep 1925 | Stawell, Victoria, Australia | I16343 |
32 |
HOARE, Sarah Jane |
10 Sep 1928 | Sydling St Nicholas, Dorset, England | I111651 |
33 |
KEMPTON, Robert |
10 Sep 1931 | Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia | I127774 |
34 |
BRADDY, Phebe |
10 Sep 1933 | Kelvedon, Essex, England | I92287 |
35 |
ROBERTS, Lucy May |
10 Sep 1935 | Sebring, Mahoning, Ohio, USA | I102225 |
36 |
INNES, Charles Napier |
10 Sep 1936 | Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | I127344 |
37 |
JOHNSON, Alfred George Austin |
10 Sep 1937 | Redcliffe, Western Australia, Australia | I123972 |
38 |
FROST, Walter John |
10 Sep 1938 | Midland, Western Australia, Australia | I23922 |
39 |
ISSANCHON, William Alfred |
10 Sep 1939 | Granville, New South Wales, Australia | I102193 |
40 |
RODGERS, Rosina |
10 Sep 1939 | Katanning, Western Australia, Australia | I63804 |
41 |
BRADY, Margaret Mary |
10 Sep 1941 | Subiaco, Western Australia, Australia | I72001 |
42 |
RALPH, Benjamin |
10 Sep 1942 | Moora, Western Australia, Australia | I52573 |
43 |
WILLIAMS, Winston Bruce |
10 Sep 1942 | North Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | I123270 |
44 |
BLISS, Selina |
10 Sep 1944 | Subiaco, Western Australia, Australia | I40715 |
45 |
PARRY, Rose Zillah |
10 Sep 1944 | I97581 | |
46 |
DONCON, Louisa Mary |
10 Sep 1945 | Claremont, Western Australia, Australia | I56889 |
47 |
BLYTHE, May Amelia |
10 Sep 1947 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I65541 |
48 |
THOMAS, William Ross Barnard |
10 Sep 1948 | Rabaul, East New Britain, Papua New Guinea | I28934 |
49 |
WHEADON, Theodosia Jane |
10 Sep 1949 | Glen Forrest, Western Australia, Australia | I98920 |
50 |
VEITCH, Frederick Charles |
10 Sep 1950 | Footscray, Victoria, Australia | I134387 |
51 |
PALMATEER, George Henry |
10 Sep 1951 | Bickley, Western Australia, Australia | I133512 |
52 |
THOMPSON, Julia |
10 Sep 1951 | Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia | I6371 |
53 |
SINCLAIR, Ruby Muriel |
10 Sep 1953 | Midland, Western Australia, Australia | I26516 |
54 |
BRUSASCHI, Peter Paul Ambrose |
10 Sep 1955 | Wonthella, Western Australia, Australia | I100008 |
55 |
CANNING, Thomas |
10 Sep 1956 | Thornbury, Victoria, Australia | I114425 |
56 |
BAKER, Laura M |
10 Sep 1957 | I89608 | |
57 |
BRYANT, Richard John |
10 Sep 1957 | Albany, Western Australia, Australia | I21948 |
58 |
HOLMES, Leonard |
10 Sep 1957 | Narrogin, Western Australia, Australia | I77763 |
59 |
LYNCH, Clarence Patrick |
10 Sep 1958 | Bayswater, Western Australia, Australia | I62934 |
60 |
THOMPSON, Agnes Selina |
10 Sep 1959 | Duranillin, Western Australia, Australia | I58623 |
61 |
BALLAAM, Margaret Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1960 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I97503 |
62 |
SCHILLING, Rhoda Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1960 | Cunderdin, Western Australia, Australia | I46247 |
63 |
MEYER, Carl John |
10 Sep 1961 | San Fernando, Los Angeles, California, USA | I92681 |
64 |
ROBERTSON, William Albion |
10 Sep 1962 | Blenheim, Marlborough, Marlborough, New Zealand | I73533 |
65 |
MILLARD, Annie Susan |
10 Sep 1963 | Terang, Victoria, Australia | I97561 |
66 |
BENNETT, Kathleen |
10 Sep 1964 | Banbury, Oxfordshire, England | I105690 |
67 |
WOOTTON, Reuben Bertie |
10 Sep 1964 | Katanning, Western Australia, Australia | I45081 |
68 |
HARDWICK, Helen Dale |
10 Sep 1969 | Little Bay, New South Wales, Australia | I81595 |
69 |
MACKINTOSH, Edward William |
10 Sep 1969 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I37503 |
70 |
TONKIN, Carrie |
10 Sep 1969 | Grass Valley, Nevada, California, USA | I96992 |
71 |
SAUCIER, Haidee Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1971 | Aberdeen, Grays Harbor, Washington, USA | I79294 |
72 |
KELLY, Kevin |
10 Sep 1975 | Moora, Western Australia, Australia | I51442 |
73 |
BEARD, Hilda Rose |
10 Sep 1976 | Mount Lawley, Western Australia, Australia | I134923 |
74 |
MILLINGTON, Walter Leslie |
10 Sep 1976 | Balcatta, Western Australia, Australia | I68841 |
75 |
PRITCHARD, Nellie |
10 Sep 1976 | Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia | I21764 |
76 |
GARDENER, Nellie May |
10 Sep 1978 | Inglewood, Western Australia, Australia | I28967 |
77 |
PARKER, Walter Charles |
10 Sep 1978 | I22167 | |
78 |
STONE, Edward Joseph |
10 Sep 1978 | Balga, Western Australia, Australia | I54751 |
79 |
WATERS, Grace |
10 Sep 1978 | South Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I12865 |
80 |
MEAD, Teresa |
10 Sep 1979 | Armadale, Western Australia, Australia | I50333 |
81 |
DALE, Lily |
10 Sep 1980 | Yandanooka, Western Australia, Australia | I40606 |
82 |
SMITH, Colin Geoffrey Kendall |
10 Sep 1983 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I125181 |
83 |
SWEETMAN, Alice Laura |
10 Sep 1983 | Bicton, Western Australia, Australia | I53341 |
84 |
TAINSH, Allan James |
10 Sep 1984 | Woodville, South Australia, Australia | I114988 |
85 |
MCCRACKEN, Joseph Harold |
10 Sep 1985 | Peoria, Peoria, Illinois, USA | I106040 |
86 |
MERCY, Irene |
10 Sep 1985 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I49052 |
87 |
FISHER, Daisy May |
10 Sep 1986 | Bicton, Western Australia, Australia | I32290 |
88 |
GOUDY, Robert George |
10 Sep 1986 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I134511 |
89 |
JESSOP, Edward |
10 Sep 1987 | Wembley, Western Australia, Australia | I85185 |
90 |
UGLE, Vivian Henry |
10 Sep 1987 | Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia | I98371 |
91 |
WARD, Theodore George |
10 Sep 1989 | Thornlie, Western Australia, Australia | I93738 |
92 |
MCINTEE, Elizabeth Joan |
10 Sep 1990 | Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada | I11531 |
93 |
ROSE, Gertrude Julia |
10 Sep 1990 | Hilton Park, Western Australia, Australia | I52619 |
94 |
MORTIMER, Emily Frances |
10 Sep 1991 | Munster, Western Australia, Australia | I14075 |
95 |
SMALL, Hubert Clarence |
10 Sep 1991 | Caversham, Western Australia, Australia | I61312 |
96 |
BENNETT, Frances Boronia |
10 Sep 1992 | Albany, Western Australia, Australia | I121451 |
97 |
FINLEY-BISSETT, John |
10 Sep 1992 | Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | I90859 |
98 |
PLOWMAN, Walter James |
10 Sep 1993 | Surrey, England | I80511 |
99 |
SHIPWAY, Eveline Mary |
10 Sep 1994 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I64783 |
100 |
JOHNSON, Tensie Belle |
10 Sep 1995 | Selma, Dallas, Alabama, USA | I75219 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FISHER, Henrietta Martha |
10 Sep 1881 | Chukrata, Bengal, India | I86246 |
2 |
CARTER, Frances Louisa |
10 Sep 1957 | Cemetery, Goomalling, Western Australia, Australia | I10878 |
3 |
GAULT, John Simmons |
10 Sep 1963 | Cemetery, Karrakatta, Western Australia, Australia | I20885 |
4 |
MCKIRDY, John Alexander |
10 Sep 1979 | Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia | I40491 |
5 |
WATTERS, Percy Leonard |
10 Sep 1997 | Cemetery, Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia | I996 |
6 |
BASS, Albert James |
10 Sep 2015 | I43911 | |
7 |
DHU, Kevin Norman |
10 Sep 2015 | Cemetery, Esperance, Western Australia, Australia | I19613 |
Married
Matches 1 to 34 of 34
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DEE, John
MIDWINTER, Susannah |
10 Sep 1687 | Avening, Gloucestershire, England | I22855 I22856 |
2 |
MIDGLEY, David
KITSON, Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1747 | Haworth, Yorkshire, England | I67773 I67774 |
3 |
PADDON, William
UNKNOWN, Susanna |
10 Sep 1747 | Iddesleigh, Devon, England | I75609 I75610 |
4 |
VOLLENTINE, William Bigford
PLANT, Frances Watts |
10 Sep 1812 | Anson, North Carolina, USA | I92890 I92891 |
5 |
BASKERVILLE, Joseph
DAVIS, Eleanor |
10 Sep 1839 | Herefordshire, England | I80495 I80496 |
6 |
DYSON, James
HOFFINGHAM, Frances Overton |
10 Sep 1842 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I46252 I46253 |
7 |
BLAYNEY, David Ephram
OWENS, Rachael |
10 Sep 1853 | Montgomery, Montgomeryshire, Wales | I69706 I69707 |
8 |
EDNEY, James
HEWLETT, Emma |
10 Sep 1853 | Michelmersh, Hampshire, England | I47762 I47763 |
9 |
CONNOLLY, Charles
PIGGOTT, Rachel |
10 Sep 1858 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I6987 I6988 |
10 |
BELL, William
FOSTER, Dorothy |
10 Sep 1864 | Houghton Le Spring, Durham, England | I85358 I85359 |
11 |
HILLIER, George
HARRIS, Margaret |
10 Sep 1871 | St Pancras, Middlesex, England | I110396 I110397 |
12 |
WRAY, John
ASHBOLT, Sarah Ann |
10 Sep 1872 | Albany, Western Australia, Australia | I14118 I14104 |
13 |
MOUNCE, John Charles
BOTT, Hanna Elizabeth |
10 Sep 1874 | Yahl, South Australia, Australia | I28330 I28331 |
14 |
BEAGLEHOLE, Absalom
WILLIAMSON, Jane |
10 Sep 1879 | Kapunda, South Australia, Australia | I132933 I132950 |
15 |
CASEY, George Sylvester
TIERNEY, Margaret |
10 Sep 1881 | Shoalhaven, New South Wales, Australia | I75399 I75400 |
16 |
JACQUES, Alfred
MURGATROYD, Emma |
10 Sep 1883 | Keighley, Yorkshire, England | I128268 I128325 |
17 |
SCREAIGH, William John
WATSON, Elizabeth Ann |
10 Sep 1886 | Northam, Western Australia, Australia | I28671 I28673 |
18 |
FARMER, Charles Hancock
FLEAY, Emily Amelia |
10 Sep 1889 | Arthur River, Western Australia, Australia | I7873 I7881 |
19 |
HEATON, John Levi
BROOKS, Eva Ann |
10 Sep 1894 | Ulverstone, Tasmania, Australia | I91828 I91829 |
20 |
TEAGUE, Arthur Treliske
HASLEBY, Alberta Malinda |
10 Sep 1899 | Northampton, Western Australia, Australia | I56010 I56007 |
21 |
SAMPEY, Albert Herbert
KNIGHT, Kathleen |
10 Sep 1913 | Mount Magnet, Western Australia, Australia | I4296 I4331 |
22 |
MULLANE, William Charles Isaac
MARTIN, Maud |
10 Sep 1919 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I31334 I28704 |
23 |
PAYNE, Francis
FITZGERALD, Olive Anastasia |
10 Sep 1919 | Strawberry, Western Australia, Australia | I6741 I6158 |
24 |
LITTON, Henry Ernest
BROWN, Flora |
10 Sep 1921 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I96799 I96800 |
25 |
BRADLEY, Hubert George
BARRETT, Elizabeth Redmond |
10 Sep 1923 | I30481 I91373 | |
26 |
PENNYCUICK, George
PILCHER, Corinda Clarice |
10 Sep 1924 | I83587 I83588 | |
27 |
WESTBROOK, Hugh Lawrence
POLAND, Minnie Laura Eliza |
10 Sep 1924 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I68748 I68747 |
28 |
STONEHOUSE, Frederick Charles
SCHWARTZ, Sylvia Angela |
10 Sep 1926 | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | I29375 I29457 |
29 |
TAYLOR, George Henry
CRIDDLE, Ida Jean |
10 Sep 1938 | I1283 I1085 | |
30 |
STONEHOUSE, Sydney
STONEHOUSE, Sophia Louise |
10 Sep 1946 | Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia | I29625 I29624 |
31 |
MCCRACKEN, Noel Frederick
PALSAT, Josephine |
10 Sep 1955 | Peoria, Illinois, USA | I106041 I106042 |
32 |
HANRETTY, James Alfred
Living |
I47276 I47277 | ||
33 |
KELLY, Ronald Cecil
Living |
I117407 I117406 | ||
34 |
Living
BEESLEY, Betty Ann |
I116234 I116233 |
Immigration: Arr.
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration: Arr. | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
REID, Harris William |
10 Sep 1913 | New York, USA | I27510 |
Immigration: Dep.
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration: Dep. | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CARDWELL, William |
10 Sep 1857 | Per "Nile" | I91 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRAYSON, John Stephen |
10 Sep 1914 | World War 1 - #920 - POE Blackboy Hill | I71745 |
2 |
HARBURN, William Roy |
10 Sep 1914 | World War 1 - W242805 | I26181 |
3 |
PITTERSEN, Norman |
Between 10 Sep 1914 and 7 Apr 1917 | World War 1 - #822 - 11th Battalion, Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | I77243 |
Newspaper Article
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Newspaper Article | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WATTERS, James Ernest |
10 Sep 1937 | http://trove.nla.gov.au/ndp/del/article/41428524 | I560 |
Pardon
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Pardon | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CRAINE, Thomas Arthur |
10 Sep 1868 | Conditional | I18242 |